Emeriti Faculty and Staff

John C. Adams Economics
Kahtan Al Yasiri Economics
Kathy Alcott Business, Industry, Life Science and Agriculture
Vernon C. Allsup Ethnic Studies
John E. Ambrosius Agricultural Industries
Max L. Anderson Civil Engineering
Swaminathan Balachandran Industrial Engineering
Darla M. Banfi Distance Learning
Debra R. Becker Distance Learning
Steven A. Becker Accounting
Dale K. Bernhardt Student Support Services
Linda E. Bernhardt Women’s Studies
Rick Bockhop Agriculture
John S. Borke Accounting
Linda H. Bouck Industrial Studies
David Boyles Mathematics
Stephanie R. Branson English
Patricia L. Bromley Psychology
Wendy A. Brooke Business Administration
Rosalyn Broussard Political Science
Dale Buechler Electrical Engineering
Russell E. Burgett Education
Teresa Burns English
Kenneth E. Buttry Civil Engineering
Carol Sue Butts Administration
William L. Campbell Mathematics
Dennis Carpenter Psychology
Tamer H. Ceylan Mechanical Engineering
Franklin D. Cheek Mathematics
Charles G. Christison Distance Learning
Dennis C. Ciesielski English
Joseph M. Clifton Software Engineering
Jill Clough Industrial Engineering
Benjamin Collins Mathematics
Patricia A. Collins Physical Education and Health
Thomas P. Collins Theatre
Robert C. Conway Accounting
John E. Cottingham Agricultural Industries
Steve A. Cullen Groundskeeper
Ralph W. Curtis Chemistry
Michael Dalecki Political Science
Mary Pat Dalles English
Barbara M. Daus International Programs
Mittie J. Den Herder Provost
Edward P. Deneen Registrar
Peter M. DiMeglio History
Fred E. Domann Engineering Physics
Dawn M. Drake Distance Learning
Vickie L. Dreessens Student Health Services
Martha D. Drummond English
David M. Drury Electrical Engineering
Evelyn M. Duesbury Accounting
Elizabeth A. Duewer Biology
Jay N. Dykstra Biology
Richard W. Egley Student Affairs
David Ellestad Electrical Engineering
G. Dan Fairchild Performing and Visual Arts
Curt Fatzinger Athletics/Recreational Sports and Facilities
Dale R. Fatzinger Arts and Sciences
Harold W. Fenrick Chemistry
Robert A. Fidrych Business Administration
Ross A. Fiedler Mechanical Engineering
Barbara A. Gates Physical Education and Health
Mohaninder S. Gill Computer Science
Roger E. Gottschalk Art
Richard W. Graney Mathematics
Roxane M. Gunser Business Administration
Peter Hadorn English
Priscilla Hahn Student Support Services
Stephan Hankes Information Technology Services
Robert Hansen Chemistry
Susan Hansen Business Administration
Dianne M. Hanten Registrar
Diane Hardyman Civil and Environmental Engineering
Bernard W. Harris Business Administration
Roger E. Hauser Industrial Studies
Machelle Hefel Business and Accounting
Susan M. Hellert History
Thomas P. Hickey English
Roger L. Higgs Agriculture
Jeff Hoerning Mechanical Engineering
James R. Holler Biology
C. Ellsworth Hood Philosophy
Roger L. Hoover Industrial Studies
Thomas C. Hunt Agriculture
John O. Ifediora Social Sciences\Economics
Michael Ira Mathematics
Walter C. Iselin Physical Education and Health
Linda R. James Art
Christa James-Byrnes Civil Engineering
Clement Jeske Mathematics
Patricia Jinkins Industrial Engineering
A. Nicholas Johansen Counseling Psychology
Thomas J. Jonas Speech
Kenneth G. Kamps Education
Margaret Karsten Business Administration
Kathleen A. Kelley Human Resources
Kenneth C. Kilian Agricultural Sciences
Deborah J. Kinder English
Jack Kirby Industrial Studies
Rea Kirk Education
Dwight H. Klaassen Chemistry
Richard A. Klawiter Industrial Studies
Stephen W. Kleisath Business Administration
Charles M. Knox Industrial Studies
Eugene V. Korb Engineering
Sharon L. Kratcha Administrative Assistant Criminal Justice
David N. Kunz Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
Lisa Landgraf Computer Science
Carol M. Lange Education
Lang-Wah Lee Mechanical Engineering
Victor M. Levy, Jr. Education
Deborah A. Lewis English
Michael E. Lewis Music
Yong Y. Li Electrical Engineering
Robert W. Lind Physics
Thomas J. Lindahl Agriculture
Terrence L. Liska Economics
Thomas Lo Guidice Education
Daryl L. Logan Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
Joseph B. Lomax Criminal Justice
Kathryn B. Lomax Sponsored Programs
Stanislaw A. Lukowski Mechanical Engineering
Marian G. Maciej-Hiner Continuing Education
Susan M. Mann Distance Learning
Gediminas S. Marchertas Foreign Languages
David J. Markee Administration
Abulkhair Masoom Mechanical Engineering
William C. McBeth Education
Colleen A. McCabe Health and Human Performance
Earl S. McCullough Civil Engineering
Julia K. McDonald Mathematics
Michael O. Mee Agriculture
Alvin Menninga English
Roger J. Meyer Counseling Services
Mark S. Meyers Civil and Environmental Engineering
Joyce F. Miller Chemistry
William K. Miller Psychology
Mark Miner Industrial Studies
Milton Mitchell Mathematics
Mark D. Molesworth Athletics
Edwin E. Moore Education
Stanley R. Moore Philosophy
Judith E. Moriarty Library Services
Paul V. Moriarty Information Services
James P. Mueller Auxiliary Services
Mesut Muslu Electrical Engineering
Chetna Narayan Psychology
Paula M. Nelson History
Thomas B. Nelson Civil Engineering
James R. Nickasch Physical Education
John Nkemnji Education
Robert P. Nusbaum Agricultural Sciences
John N. O'Neill Communication Technologies
Esther N. Ofulue Biology
David A. Olson Physical Facilities
Fred W. Oomens Agriculture
Marjon B. Ornstein Foreign Languages
Jerry D. Oxenford Business Administration
Gianfranco S. Pagnucci English
Dennis J. Palmer Auxiliary Services
Barbara Parsons Philosophy
Judith E. Paul Business Administration
Madonna J. Perkins Business Administration
Rebecca L. Peters Student Success
Robert A. Phillips Geography
Larry Pink Building Maintenance
Sharon Pink Student Support Services
Bill L. Potts Accounting
Susan G. Price Agriculture
Virgil R. Pufahl Communication Technologies
Deborah L. Putnam Dining Services
Arthur L. Ranney Media Studies
Prathivadi B. Ravikumar Mechanical Engineering
Ronald A. Redwing Maintenance
B.J. Reed Media Studies
Jesse G. Reinstein Chemistry
Joan M. Rekstad Education
Deborah L. Rice Criminal Justice
Allan A. Richert Mathematics
Joan Riedle Psychology
Lisa A. Riedle College of Engineering, Mathematics and Science
John R. Rink Political Science
Tracey L. Roberts History
Dolores J. Rock-Hutcheson Education
Kurt C. Rolle Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
Edward L. Ross Criminal Justice
James M. Ross Art
Michael C. Rowe Software Engineering
David G. Rowley History
Charles T. SaLoutos Education
William A. Sanders Mathematics
Carol A. Sands Chemistry
Philip J. Sands Industrial Engineering
Thomas N. Scanlan Computer Science and Software Engineering
Charles W. Schilling Business Administration
William F. Schilling Industrial Studies
Lynn M. Schlager Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
Jean E. Schlueter Student Health Services
Debra L. Schulman Athletics
Richard R. Schumacher Admissions and Enrollment Management
Bryan L. Schwark Library Services
Piyare L. Sharma Electrical Engineering
Marc R. Shelstrom Industrial Studies
Kenneth A. Shubak Geology
Richard D. Shultz Electrical Engineering
John C. Simonson Economics
Warner K. Smidt Industrial Studies
George E. Smith Speech
Robert O. Sommer Mathematics
Abdollah Soofi Economics
Sandra L. Spofford Counseling Services
William K. Spofford Study Abroad
Raymond Spoto Spanish
Sally N. Standiford Liberal Arts and Education
Francis Steck Industrial Studies
Gloria S. Stephenson English
Marsha L. Stewart Student Affairs
William A. Stindt Administrative Services
DuWayne H. Stuelke Industrial Studies
Mary Jo Stutenberg Administrative Assistant Computer Science and Software Engineering
Bheru L. Sukhwal Geography
Charles E. Sundin Chemistry
Shiv R. Tandon Biology
Joseph F. Thomas Industrial Studies
Kathleen J. Tigerman English
F. Dawson Trine Mathematics
Elizabeth Tucker Financial Aid
Kimberly D. Tuescher Counselor Education
Frederic W. Tufte Mathematics
Marilyn J. Tufte Biology
Jamir Uddin Accounting
V. John Vacca English
Thomas J. Vail Physical Education and Health
David P. Van Buren Criminal Justice
Steve Vance Performing and Visual Arts
Sue A. Vavricka Administrative Assistant Psychology
Mari A. Vice Geology
Michael A. Viney Student Affairs
Rhonda L. Viney Student Housing
Vernon G. Vradenburg Physical Education and Health
Yuan-Ling (David) Wang Civil Engineering
Thomas A. Waters Political Science
Richard Waugh Social Sciences
Laura Wendorff English
Richard A. Wetzel Civil Engineering
Valerie Wetzel Pioneer Involvement Center
Scott White Business Administration
Mary Rose Williams Media Studies
Jerome J. Wilson Physics
Joanne Wilson Academic Affairs
Kaye S. Winder Art
Kathryn A. Winz Criminal Justice
Marc K. Wruble Psychology
Qi Yang Computer Science
Kay T. Young Library Services
Philip W. Young Physics
Roderick W. Zentner Physical Education and Health
Stephen P. Zielke Administration
David L. Zierath Sociology